Results

Women’s Doubles +40

1. Patrizia Pirazzini (ITA) / Lucia Caldironi (ITA)

2. Susy Manegatti (ITA) / Liana Scarmin (ITA)

3. Claudia Bustacchini (ITA) / Catia Vasini (ITA)

3. Ana Noro (POR) / Alexandra Malho (POR)

Men’s Doubles +45

1. Raffaello Fabri (ITA) / Pierluigi Gambi (ITA)

2. Vladimiro de Stefano (ITA) / Roberto Savini (ITA)

3. Marcelo Papaleo (CAT) / David Ferrer (CAT)

3. Pierantonio Pane (CAT) / Domenico Mazzotti (CAT)

Dobles Mixed -14

1. Jordi Vega (CAT) / Victor Duran (CAT)

2. Kalris Spruga (LVA) Nicolo Rava (ITA)

3. Lucas Signorinyi (CAT) / Georgia Gumbi (CAT)

3. Dani Blazquez (CAT) / Arnau Simón (CAT)

Women’s Doubles +30

1. Lucia Caldironi (ITA) / Patrizia Pirazzini (ITA)

2. Natalia Mazorra (USA) / Petya Yaneva (BUL)

3. Marisa Mora (USA) / Barbora Jikova (CZE)

3. Eva Maes (BEL) / Sindy Put (BEL)

Men’s Doubles +35

1. Vasilis Mavraganis (GRE) / Vaggelis Makroglou (GRE)

2. Gert Laenen (BEL) / Jeff Luyten (BEL)

3. Joaquim Campillo (CAT) / Alex Albors (CAT)

3. Raffaello Fabbri (ITA) Pierluigi Gambi (ITA)

Women’s Singles Amateur

1. Alexandra Malho (POR)

2. Angelina Gordienko (RUS)

3. Erica Franca (BRA)

3. Hilppa Tuomola (FIN)

Men’s Singles Amateur

1. Pierluigi Gambi (ITA)

2. Pierantonio Pane (ITA)

3. Juan Mureta-Goyena (ESP)

4. Edoardo Ciani (ITA)

Women’s Singles Pro

1. Marie Piere Huet (CAN)

2. Beatriz Rivera (PRI)

3. Eva Maes (BEL)

3. Lucia Caldironi (BEL)

Men’s Singles Pro

1. Gerard Rodriguez (CAT)

2. Vladimir Helmut (PRI)

3. Pol Filella (CAT)

3. Jacopo Ortolani (ITA)

Mixed Doubles Advanced

1. Kathrin Weinwurm (AUS) / David Alten (AUS)

2. Bianca Ambros (AUS) / Christoph Krenn (AUS)

3. Vasilis Mavraganis (GRE) / Anastasia Charalambidou (GRE)

3. Rolands Rembergs (LVA) / Inese Kreslina (LVA)

Mixed Doubles Pro

1. Beatriz Rivera (PRI) / Luis Miguel Reyes (PRI)

2. Filippo Tura (ITA) / Claudia Brunelli (ITA)

3. Davide Aloisi (ITA) / Sonia Babini (ITA)

3. Mirko Mariani (ITA) / Patrizia Pirazzini (ITA)

Women’s Doules Advanded

1. Bianca Ambros (AUS) / Kathrin Weinwurm (AUS)

2. Serena Baroncelli (ITA) / Morena Matermi (ITA)

3. Aspa Sotiriadou (GRE) / Varvara Katakalidou (GRE)

3. Francesca Pancotto (ITA) / Anna Perinu (ITA)

Men’s Doubles Advanced

1. Carlo Soavi (ITA) / Davide Bassi (ITA)

2. Nicola Coveri (ITA) / Davide Croati (ITA)

3. Raffaello Fabbri (ITA) / Pierantonio Pane (ITA)

3. Tom Vandervelde (BEL) / Bart Stalpaert (BEL)

Women's Doubles Pro

1. Lucia Caldironi (ITA) / Patrizia Pirazzini (ITA)

2. Eva Maes (BEL) / Sindy Put (BEL)

3. Marisa Mora (USA) / Marie Piert Huet (CAN)

3. Liana Scarmin (ITA) / Sonia Babini (ITA)

Men's Doubles Pro:

1. Luis Miguel Reyes (PRI) / Freddy Vélez (PRI)

2. Carlo Soavi (ITA) / Simone Vianello (ITA)

3. Martí Magriná (CAT) / Alex Albors (CAT)

3. Gerard Torres (CAT) / Gael Rodríguez (CAT)

Nations Competition:

1. ITALY

2. GREECE

3. PUERTO RICO

3. BELGIUM

SECOND ROUND:

Flanders VS Portugal

Latvia VS Finland

Sardinia VS Puerto Rico

USA VS Austria

Egypt VS Belgium

Venezuela VS Greece

QUARTER FINALS:

Italy VS Flanders

Latvia VS Puerto Rico

USA VS Belgium

Greece VS Catalunya

SEMIFINALS:

Italy VS Puerto Rico

Belgium VS Greece

FINAL:

Italy VS Greece

Official Partners:

Canon
Pro Beach Tennis Store
Casa Ametller

Institutional Partners:

Esport Catala
Ajuntament de Barcelona
IFBT Global
IFBT Europe
Seleccions Catalanes